Privacy policy

The policy set out below applies to the processing of personal data by CARAA.

1 – General provisions

The following provisions apply to all processing of personal data by the controller, unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions.

> Legal framework – compliance with the RGPD and French law

The controller declares that he / she is processing personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. personal character and the free movement of these data (hereinafter referred to as the RGPD) and French law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms (modified).

> Controller and other stakeholders

The controller of personal data processing is Michel Bouchard.

He can be contacted as follows:

By phone: 06 19 52 21 15
By email: contact@caraa.fr
By mail: 41 ter, rue Anatole France
94270 The Kremlin-Bicêtre

> Recipients of personal data

The recipient of the data is Michel Bouchard, named above and reachable in the same way.

> Data transfer

The controller Michel Bouchard does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

> Retention period of personal data

The data will be kept for 3 years from the processing of the application.

> Rights of the person whose data are collected

The person whose personal data are collected has the right:

– to request from the controller the access to personal data, the rectification or deletion of such data, or a limitation of the processing relating to the data subject,

– to oppose the treatment,

– the portability of its data,

– to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,

– to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of consent-based treatment prior to its withdrawal, which right exists only where the treatment is based on Article 6 (1) (a) ), or on Paragraph 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR, that is to say on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

> Automated decision making – profiling

Unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions, no profiling will be carried out and more generally no automated decision will be made on the basis of the data collected.

2 – Specific provisions

The following provisions are specific to each type of personal data processing.

> Relationship management with our contacts and prospects

Personal data processed – We process the following personal data: Name / Surname / Address / Postcode / City / Phone / Email

Purpose – The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects. In particular, this treatment tends to respond to requests for quotes and questions about our services.

Legal basis – This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (a) of the RGPD). The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is not obliged to provide this data. If the data subject does not provide the data or withdraws consent to the data processing, he / she will not be able to receive the requested information.

> Relationship management with our clients

Personal data processed – We process the following personal data: Name / Surname / Address / Postcode / City / Phone / Email

Purpose – The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our customers. In particular, this treatment tends to respond to requests for quotes and questions about our services.

Legal basis – This processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject. It is based on Article 6 (1) (b) of the RGPD. The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is obliged to provide this data if he wishes to benefit from our products or services. If the data subject does not provide the data, they will not be able to receive the requested information.

> Using Google Analytics

Personal data processed – Google processes the data mentioned in its privacy policy (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en / https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en #infocollect). This data includes the IP address of the devices used to consult the site.

Purpose – This treatment is used for analysis and statistical study of the use of our site.

Legal basis – The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests that we pursue, to improve and optimize our website for the benefit of users. It is based on Article 6 (1) (f) of the RGPD. The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is not obliged to provide such data and may object at any time to their processing. To prevent the collection of data relating to its use of the site and the processing of such data by Google, the person concerned must follow the instructions of Google: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Please also see our cookie policy page.

> Marketing and advertising messages

The personal data processed (Name / First Name / Address / Postal Code / City / Telephone / Email) are not used for marketing or advertising purposes.

> Safety and prevention of illegal activities

Personal data processed – We process the following data: IP address

Purpose – The treatment is intended to ensure the safety of our products and services and to prevent unlawful activities related to our products and services.

Legal basis – This processing is necessary for the fulfillment of the legal obligations to which the controller is subject (Article 6 (1) (c) of the RGPD) and is necessary for the legitimate interests we pursue to provide security. of our products and services and to prevent illegal activities (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR). The request for data complies with the applicable laws and regulations. The data subject is required to provide this data if they wish to benefit from our products and services. If the data subject does not provide the data, they will not be able to access the site.

3 – Cookie Policy

Please see our cookie policy page.

4 – Legal notices

Please consult our page concerning our legal notices